Legal information

User agreement

Privacy policy

Privacy notice

Form of the parental consent for user of the Edvibe website

Data subject consent form of the Edvibe website user

Once the User starts using or subscribes for https://edvibe.com/, the User shall be deemed to have accepted the terms and conditions of this Agreement in full, without any reservations and exceptions whatsoever. Should the User disagree with any term or provision of this Agreement, the User shall not be entitled to use https://edvibe.com/. If the User does not consent to any amendment made by Study Space, Inc, to this Agreement at any time hereafter, the User shall discontinue using the website https://edvibe.com /.
This User Agreement constitutes an offer made by Study Space, Inc, (the “Administration”) in accordance with US Law. Your actual use of the Platform, the Service, its services and any intellectual property assets included therein, or your completed logging in the Platform (if applicable) shall constitute the Consent of the User to the terms and conditions of this Agreement.
For avoidance of any ambiguous construction and other misinterpretation, the terms and expressions used in this Agreement shall have the following meanings:

1.1. Web-Platform or Platform shall mean any and all software and hardware which is integrated with the Administration Website;

1.2. Administration Website or Website shall mean any web-based sites hosted at https://edvibe.com/.

1.3. Service shall mean a certain combination of services and the license which are made available to the User for the purposes of using the Platform.

1.4. User Agreement shall mean this Agreement, as amended from time to time.

1.5. Administration of the Edvibe Web-Platform or Webiste Administration shall include each of the authorized employees responsible for management of the Website for and on behalf of Edvibe, who is involved in the Personal Data processing arrangements and may define purposes of processing, range of Personal Data to be processed, as well as any actions /operations to be made on such Personal Data;

1.6. Personal Data shall mean any and all information which relates directly or indirectly to any identified or identifiable individual (the “personal data subject”);

1.7. Personal Data Processing shall mean any and all, or any combination of, actions /operations which may be taken or made with or without use of any automated means on any Personal Data and include but are not limited to collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, modification), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, making available), anonymization, blocking, deletion, and destruction of such personal data;

1.8. Anonymization of Personal Data shall mean any and all actions that are taken to ensure that the Personal Data cannot be identified as attributable to any particular User other than with reference to any additional information;

1.9. Non-Disclosure of Personal Data shall mean an obligation which shall be strictly complied with by the Administration or any other party which has obtained access to any Personal Data and which requires the Administration or such other party to prevent any transfer of such Personal Data without consent of the relevant data subject, unless upon the applicable legal grounds;

1.10. User of Edvibe Website or User shall mean any individual or a legal entity established and existing under the laws of the US which has successfully logged in and obtained access to the Website, the Internet access and/or is using the Website acomhttps://edvibe.com;

1.11. Instructor shall mean a user of Edvibe Website who provides individual instructions to students in any format, including marathons and online courses, via the Platform.

1.12. Language Center shall mean any user of Edvibe Website being an online school which provides education to students via the Platform.

1.13. Student shall mean any user of Edvibe Website who receives instructions and/or education services form any Instructor or Language Center via the Platform.

1.14. User Name and Password shall mean a unique combination of words, digits and symbols which is required to enable a User to access all options available at the Website, including any Limited-Access Pages of the Platform;

1.15. Cookies shall mean small blocks of data created by a web server and placed on the user's computer, which block of data the web customer or web browser transmits to a web sever each time in the HTTP request while a user is browsing a specific website;

1.16. IP-address shall mean a unique network address used to identify a host in the IP protocol based computer network;

1.17. User Information shall mean any information of and provided by the User while logging, creating a User Account in or using the Website, including any Personal Data of the User and any information which is transmitted to the Website Administration automatically through the software installed in the User device while using the Website, including the IP-address, cookie content, type of the User’s browser and any other data related to the User;

1.18. Information shall mean any information placed or posted by the User or the Website Administration at the Website, including any User Information, links to other websites, any text messages, photos and images, audio and/or visual works, computer software and other files;

1.19. Database shall mean the entirety of the Information placed or posted on the Website. Provided that all Information published on the Website, including its selection, grouping and configuration, shall remain at all times the intellectual property of the Website Administration and/or other right holders, as the case may be;

1.20. Spamming is the use of messaging systems to send multiple unauthorized or unsolicited messages to recipients or send the same message over and over to the same user for the purposes of commercial advertising, advice, promotion or for any other purpose;

1.21. Website shall mean a website hosted in the Internet at https://edvibe.com and operated by Study Space,Inc.

Construction of any terms and expressions used in this User Agreement which are not defined in the section “Definitions and Interpretations” above shall be subject to the context of this User Agreement. In case of any differences in interpretations of any such term and/or expression as used herein, the interpretation proposed by the Website Administration shall prevail.

1.22. Acceptance by the User of the offer from the Website Administration to enter into this Agreement shall be evidenced by your use of the Service in any manner and by any means, within the limits of its available functionality, including:

– viewing any materials published at the Website;
– signing up on and/or logging in the Website,
– publication and display at the Website of any materials, including but not limited to texts, hypertext links, images, audio and/or visual files, data and/or any other information.

1.23. By employing any of the Service features and resources mentioned in paragraph 1.22 above, you acknowledge that:

а) you have read the terms and conditions of this Agreement in full before starting your use of the Service;

b) you accept all the terms and conditions of this Agreement in full without any exceptions or limitations on your part and agree either to adhere to them or discontinue using the Service. If the User disagrees with any terms or conditions of this Agreement or is disqualified from entering into this Agreement on the account of any such term or condition, the User shall immediately stop any use of the Service;

c) this Agreement or any part hereof may be amended by the Administration without any further notice. The amended Agreement shall take force as soon as it is published on the Administration Website, unless otherwise is provided therein.
1. dEFINITIONS AND INTERPRETATIONS
2. GENERAL TERMS AND PROVISIONS
2.1. This User Agreement (the “Agreement”) sets forth the rules and conditions of using, and posting any Information on, the Website and shall constitute a contract between the User and the Website Administration which shall supersede any and all prior understandings between the User and the Website Administration with regard to the subject matter hereof.

2.2. By accessing, using, and/or conducting any other activities at the Website, the User accepts and agrees to comply with any and all terms of this Agreement. The User will not be able to sign up on the Website, unless after the User has expressly acknowledged and accepted this Agreement.
3. SINGING UP ON THE WEBSITE
3.1. To obtain access to all available features and resources of the Website, you should fulfill the signing up procedures by successively completing an electronic sign up form following which you will become a subscriber and receive individual username and password to be able to access any and all available resources of the Website.

3.2. The User hereby agrees to provide true, correct and complete information about themselves in the sign up form and update such information as necessary. The User shall promptly implement any changes in such information as and when they arise. The User acknowledges that the Website Administration will not generally check correctness of any User Identification Information, nor will it monitor the legal capacity of the User in any way.

3.3 The Website Administration may disable and/or delete the User Account and/or disable access of the User to all or some of resources available at the Website and delete the User Information without cause, if the User has breached any term of this Agreement or provided any incorrect information about themselves, or the Website Administration has any reason to believe that any information provided by the User is not true, complete, correct or is inconsistent with any terms of this Agreement, or the User may have used any information which the User does not lawfully possesses, or for any other reason whatsoever.

3.4. By subscribing for use of the Website, the User agrees to receive any news and advertising materials via email or text messages that are connected with their use of the Website. If the User wishes to opt out of such mailing list, the User shall give notice to the Website Administration stating that the User does not want to receive such news and advertising materials. The User may not opt out of service messages and reports from the Website Administration.
4. AUTHORIZATION AT THE WEBSITE
4.1. No individual user name and/or password assigned to the User for authorization at the Website may be transferred to or otherwise made available for use by any third party.

4.2. The User agrees not to disclose or transfer their individual user name and/or password to third parties and will use their best efforts to prevent access of any third party to their individual user name and password. The individual user name and/or password allow the User to access those parts of the Website which are accessible by subscribers only, as well as to the personal webpages at the Website accessible solely by a relevant User.

4.3. If any person who is not the User uses the individual user name and/or password of the User for authorization at the Website, then any and all actions taken by such person at the Website shall be deemed taken by such User. The User shall bear sole liability for all of its activities at the Website and any and all actions taken at the Website by any third party using the individual user name and/or password of such User.

4.4. The User shall bear sole liability for security of their password and any consequences which may arise from any unauthorized and/or other use thereof.

4.5. The User shall promptly notify the Website Administration of any access to the Website which is unauthorized or has not been authorized by the User and is obtained using the individual user name and/or password, as well as of any other actual or alleged breach of confidentiality.

4.6. The Website Administration shall not be liable for any loss or damage of the Information resulting from the User’s failure to comply with this section of the User Agreement.
5. USER INFORMATION AND PERSONAL DATA
5.1. The Website Administration undertakes to apply all reasonable administrative and technical measures to protect the User Information during any processing thereof from any unauthorized or incidental access, destruction, alteration, blocking, copying, dissemination and any other improper actions of third parties. However it cannot be excluded that any failure of the Website operation or any virus or hacker attack, or malfunction or any other event may result in any User Information becoming accessible by third parties. The User acknowledges and agrees that in any such case the User will not raise any claim whatsoever against the Website Administration.

5.2. The User hereby agrees that any User Information contained in their User Account (other than personal data) may be generally available in full or any part so that any Website User will be able to view it.

5.3. In their own free will and volition, the User hereby gives consent to the processing, including collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, modification), use, transfer to the Website Administration or any third party, anonymization, blocking, or deletion of their personal data provided by the User in any application form, check list, feedback etc.

5.4. The User hereby agrees that the Website Administration may collect, store, and take any other actions for the processing of, any User Information for the following purposes:

– execution and performance of this Agreement, identification of the User in connection with any other agreements and arrangements with the Website Administration;
– provision of customized services to the User;
– communication with the User by sending notices, inquiries and information concerning the use of the Website etc., as well as processing requests and applications from the User;
– improvement of the Website operation, convenience of its use and development of new services;
– targeted advertising;
– statistical and other researches based on the anonymized data; and
– building up the Website user database.

5.5. By posting their User Information, the User confirms that they are not urged to do so and consents to provide such User Information to the Website Administration voluntarily. The User gives this consent to the Website Administration for so long as their User Information may be required to achieve the purposes it may be used for as stated above.

5.6. The User agrees not to post the User Information of any third party at the Website and not to use any User Information of other Users, if it is inconsistent with any requirements of the Russian law, for any unlawful or illegal purposes, or to gain any benefits, or with any other aim which may be inconsistent with the purposes that the Website has been created for.

5.7. The User shall be entitled to amend (update, supplement) the User Information provided by them or any part thereof at any time. On request of the User sent via е-mail to support@edvibe.com or the Feedback section of the Website, the relevant User Information then available at the Website shall be deleted.

5.8. The Website Administration may process any User Information available at the Website so long as it is posted at the Website or as may be otherwise permitted under the applicable laws.

5.9. Without prejudice to any other provisions of this Agreement, the Website Administration shall be entitled to transfer any User Information to third parties, if:

– the User has given their express consent to such transfer;
– such transfer is required in connection with the use of the Website by the User or for provision of any services to the User;
– such transfer is required pursuant to any law, subject to the relevant statutory procedures;
– such transfer is connected with any sale or other disposal of business (in full or any part), provided that the acquirer thereof will assume all obligations under and agree to comply with the terms and conditions of this Agreement which apply to the User Information so transferred to the acquirer; or
– to protect the legal rights and interests of the Website Administration or any third party in the event that the User violates any terms hereof.

5.10. The Website Administration shall not be liable for any use of the User Information by third parties, including any entities to which the User Information has been made available by the Website Administration in accordance with paragraph 5.9 above.

5.11. For the purposes of any Personal Data processing, the Website Administration shall act in accordance with the Law about the Personal Data. By accepting the terms and conditions of this Agreement, the User hereby confirms that they have read the User Privacy Policy at https://edvibe.com/.



6. PUBLICATION BY USERS
6.1. By posting any Information at the Website, the User hereby warrants that they have any and all rights necessary to publish such Information at the Website. If the User lacks any such rights, the User shall not to place the relevant Information at the Website.

6.2. While using the Website, the User shall not:
– publish at and/or send via/through the Website any Information of libelous, offensive, defamatory or abusive nature; any Information which violates individual rights to privacy or any public policy, or promotes discrimination on the basis of race, religion, nationality, sex, social status, sexual orientation etc.; or infringes any individual rights and interests otherwise protected by law; or encourages initiation of any war, or religious, racial or ethnic hostility, or purports to enflame animosity or calls for violence, or prejudices the rights of any minorities;
- publish at and/or send via/through the Website any Information which is not compliant with any laws and/or this Agreement;
– when subscribing to the Website, provide any incorrect User Information or subscribe, log in or act at the Website on behalf of any third party, whether existent or not, or disclose any personal information of third parties, or employ any forms or methods of illegal representation;
– collect, store, distribute or otherwise process any User Information of other Users;
– distribute at and/or via/through the Website any computer viruses and other malicious codes, files or programs designed to disturb, modify, disable, destroy or limit functionality of any computer or telecommunication equipment, or any software designed to obtain unauthorized access, or batch numbers of commercial software products and programs used to generate such batch numbers, and/or any user names, passwords and other means with a purpose to enable unauthorized access to the Website and/or any fee-based online resources;
– interfere with normal operation of the Website;
– distribute and/or use any software, robots (“walkers”) or other automated algorithms and methods designed to “divert” (collect), unlawfully transmit, copy, disable, modify, delete any Information and/or Databases, as well as to bypass any restrictions implemented in the Website settings by the Website Administration;
- publish and/or otherwise use at the Website any Information protected by the intellectual property laws of the Russian Federation (including but not limited to any Information which affects any patent, trademark, copyright and/or any allied rights) and other Information protected by any law, unless the User has obtained the relevant rights and permissions from the owner of such Information. In case of any dispute, the burden of proving that the Information so published does not infringe any third party rights lies on the User;
- publish at and/or distribute via/through the Website any advertising materials, unless upon prior consent of the Website Administration;
– place on the Website links or references to any other online resources the content of which is or may be inconsistent with the applicable laws and/or this Agreement;
– distribute at and/or via/through the Website any Spamming, Internet-earning arrangements, “pyramids”, multi-level marketing, and e-mail-businesses;
– conduct through the Website any activity with an intention to blackmail or obtain money, under any pretext, from any other Users and/or third parties;
– cause to be taken, contribute to and/or take, using the Website, any other actions of improper, illegal nature or inconsistent with any requirements of the Russian laws and/or this Agreement;
– conduct any activity detrimental to the business reputation of the Website Administration or mislead any third parties concerning the nature of the services provided by the Website Administration; or
– cause any third party to suggest or believe that any services provided by the User are actually provided directly by the Website Administration.

6.3. The Website Administration provides the User solely with the opportunity to post their Information at the Website and use the Services available via the Website. The Website Administration shall not be liable for correctness and lawfulness of any Information posted by the Users at the Website.

6.4. The Website Administration will not, and is not technically or otherwise capable to, verify any and all Information published by the User at the Website for compliance with all applicable requirements of the Russian laws and provisions of this Agreement, as such verification would inevitably interfere with the normal operation of the Website.

6.5. The Website Administration may refuse to publish or may delete and/or edit at its absolute discretion any Information which the User intends to post or has posted at the Website, as the case may be.

6.6. A link or reference to any website, product, service or information of business or non-business nature posted by the User at the Website for promotional purposes shall not constitute an approval or recommendation of any such product or service by the Website Administration.
7. USE OF THE WEBSITE
7.1. Any use of the Website by the User shall be subject to the terms and conditions hereof and the exclusive application of those methods that are compatible with performance capabilities of the Website.

7.2. The only owners of rights to any Information published at the Website are the Website Administration and/or the User and/or the relevant third parties, as appropriate.

7.3. The Website Administration is a legal owner and holder of all exclusive proprietary and other rights to the Website, including but not limited to any software, graphics, design, information, and Database implemented in or related to the Website.

7.4. Any Information posted by the User at the Website will accordingly belong to such User or any relevant third party. By posting Information at the Website, the User represents that they have any and all necessary powers and authorities to so post it, and the User further agrees that such Information becomes so available to any Users of the Website.

7.5. By posting Information at the Website, the User automatically, unconditionally, irrevocably and free of any charge grants to the Website Administration a non-exclusive right to use such Information anywhere in the world perpetually and at absolute discretion of the Website Administration, including but not limited to the rights to reproduce, copy, select, arrange, transform, modify, edit, translate, publish, distribute, broadcast, transmit by wire, and otherwise communicate any such Information or any part thereof to general public by any legal means.

7.6. The User shall not be entitled (unless expressly permitted by any service of the Website) to amend, copy, delete, store, download, disseminate, transmit, sell, post by whatever means or otherwise use any Information placed at the Website (other than any Information which has been lawfully placed thereat by that User themselves) without prior approval by the Website Administration and/or other concerned right holder(s), unless the Website Administration and/or such other right holder(s) have expressly given consent to free use of such Information by any third party.

7.7. The User shall use the Information as well as any other content of the Website solely for the User’s personal non-commercial purposes, unless any other use is expressly permitted by the Website Administration and/or concerned right holders.
8. USAGE FEES
8.1. The use of any limited access pages and features of the Platform shall be subject to the payment of applicable fees.

8.2. The User may start using any limited access pages and features of the Platform promptly upon payment and continue using them to the expiry of the selected subscription period. Suspension of any subscription period will not be practiced.

8.3. The Website Administration may grant to Users at its absolute discretion the no-pay periods for trial use of such limited access pages and features of the Platform.

8.4. Settlements between Students and Language Centers shall be managed for a fee at one percent (1%) of the amount of each payment, which fee shall be retained by the Website Administration from the amounts paid by the Students to Language Centers. No fee shall be collected from payments made by the Language Centers to Students (including returns, refunds etc.). If a Language Center returns any payment made by the Student(s) (for whatever reason), the amount retained by the Website Administration shall not be refunded.

8.5. The amounts, due dates and manner of payments shall be determined at sole discretion of the Website Administration and published in the “Fees and Rates” section of the Website. The content of the “Fees and Rates” section of the Website constitutes an integral part of this Agreement.

8.6.The Website Administration shall be entitled to change the rates, deadlines and manner of payment of any user fee by publishing such information in the “Fees and Rates” section of the Website. Any such change shall become effective once so published, unless the Website Administration specifies another effective date thereof. For those Users whose subscription period has not expired by the date of such change of the amount and/or due date and/or manner of payment of the user fee, such change will not result in any alteration of their effective subscription terms but will apply only to subscriptions entered at any time after such change.

8.7. All payments under this Agreement shall be made in Rubles or Euro, subject to the applicable exchange regulation and control requirements.

8.8. The Website Administration assumes that any payment made for or on behalf of the User is made by such User or User’s representative. The User shall bear full risk of any third party access to the bank account or bank card of the User.

8.9. The User shall promptly notify the Website Administration of any third party access to the bank account or bank card of the User once it becomes known to the User, by sending an electronic letter to email address of the Website Administration with proof of the User identity. Until and unless the Website Administration receives a relevant notice from the User and is satisfied that a third party has received such access in fact, the Website Administration will consider all payments as made by or upon approval/consent of the User or relevant third party.

8.10. No payment made by the User to the Website Administration will be refundable on any considerations, including any failure by the User to observe provisions of this Agreement or punctually perform any of their obligations hereunder, or as a result of any omission of the User, or the User’s election to terminate this Agreement for whatever reason, or if the User loses interest in exploitation of the Platform or otherwise becomes unable to perform their obligations under this Agreement. No such payment shall be refunded or treated as a loss or unjustified enrichment, subject to the terms of this Agreement and the applicable US law. Prior to making any payments, the User shall review all features and limits of the opportunities available at the Platform. No payment may be returned on the account that any content or features of the Platform do not satisfy the expectations of the User.
9. LIABILITY. LIMITS OF LIABILITY.
9.1. The Website Administration uses its best efforts to provide proper 24/7 workability and availability of the Website. However the Website Administration shall not be liable for any operating irregularities of the Website occurring for whatever reason.

9.2. The Website Administration does not warrant accessibility of all Information posted on the Website at any time or that it will not be deleted or lost. The Website Administration shall not bear liability for any failure or delay of the Website operation as well as any potential consequences of such failure or delay.

9.3. The Website Administration shall not be liable for any leak of Information from the Website Database occurred for whatever reason, including unauthorized actions of any third party.

9.4. The Website Administration shall not be liable for any virus infection of the Website or potential consequences of virus attacks on or other malicious code integration in any User’s computer. The Website Administration provides the Website to the User “as is” without any further guarantees.

9.5. Any recommendations which the Website Administration provides to the User via the technical facilities of the Website represent mere projections and are based on the information provided by the User. Such recommendations may differ from any actual choices, moral or aesthetic principles of the User. The Website Administration shall not bear liability for inconsistency of any recommendations it offers with the actual preferences of the User.

9.6. The Website Administration shall not account, be liable for or compensate any losses, including loss of profit or moral and other damage caused to the User or any third party by their use or as a result of operation of the Website, as well as in any other cases contemplated herein. At no event shall the liability of the Website Administration exceed Five Hundred US Dollar (USD 500), and application of any such liability shall be subject to a proof of fault.
8.7. All payments under this Agreement shall be made in Rubles or Euro, subject to the applicable exchange regulation and control requirements.

9.7. The User shall bear full liability for any Information posted by them at the Website and/or communicated by them to other Users and any third parties, including liability for the content of such Information and its compliance with requirements of the US laws, any infringement of third party rights to such Information posted and/or communicated by the User, including but not limited to any copyright and/or any allied rights, rights to any means of identification, trade secrets and other protected rights. The User shall be responsible for compensation of any damage (including loss of profit, moral and any other damage) incurred by other Users, third parties and/or Website Administration as a result of any such infringement and/or posting at the Website and/or communicating via the Website any Information, or by any other actions connected with usage of the Website.

9.8. The Website Administration shall not be held liable under any contracts between the Users and/or the User and any third parties entered into via the Website. Specifically, the role of the Website Administration is limited to providing access to the Website Platform, while any binding contractual obligations may arise only directly among the Users or third parties. The Website Administration shall bear no liability for such obligations.

9.9. The User agrees to settle at its sole cost and expense any and all disputes with, claims and actions of third parties, and satisfy all relevant government orders and requirements, whether addressed to User or the Website Administration in connection with posting any Information at the Website, as well as reimburse the Website Administration for any and all losses and expenses resulting from such claims or actions.

9.10. By using the Website, the User hereby gives consent to receiving commercials. The User may opt out of receiving them via the online form available at the Website.
10. FORCE MAJEURE
10.1. A Party shall be relieved of liability for any failure to perform its obligations hereunder in full or any part, if it demonstrates that full performance of such obligations is prevented by any event of force majeure, i.e. extraordinary circumstances which are unavoidable at the time. Force majeure shall mean any acts of God, epidemics, natural and industrial disasters, terrorist actions, war, civil disobedience, general telecommunication failures, acts of government or local authorities which may however prohibit or limit the activities of the Parties, or any other circumstances which the Parties have been unable to foresee or prevent.

10.2. Upon occurrence of force majeure, if any, which makes the performance of the Party’s obligations hereunder impossible, the due dates for performance of such obligations shall be extended for so long as such circumstances continue, plus any period of time required to remedy the consequences thereof, but no more than sixty (60) calendar days. In the event that duration of any force majeure exceeds, or both Parties have to recognize that it would exceed, the period of time stated above, the Parties agree to negotiate the alternative ways to perform or terminate this Agreement without liability of either party for any losses.

11. MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS
11.1. This User Agreement shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the US. For any matters not stipulated herein, the Parties shall refer to the applicable laws of the US. All possible disputes arising from relations of the Parties hereunder shall be settled in accordance with and based on the applicable US laws.

11.2. The Website Administration and the User agree to use their best efforts to settle all claims and differences through discussions. The parties shall give all notices to each other in writing to the following email addresses: for the Website Administration, support@evibe.com, or via the Feedback section of the Website; for Users, the е-mail address provided by each User among their subscription details. Within thirty (30) calendar days of receipt, a receiving Party shall respond to the claim in writing in a well-reasoned manner. If the Parties are unable to settle any dispute or claim through discussions, such dispute or claim shall be referred for settlement to a competent court in jurisdiction of the Website Administration.

11.3. Nothing in this Agreement shall be interpreted as establishing any agency, partnership, joint venture, employment arrangements between any User and the Website Administration or any other relations not expressly provided herein.

11.4. If one or more provisions of this Agreement are held invalid or unenforceable for any reason, the validity and enforceability of any remaining provisions hereof shall be unaffected thereby.

11.5. A failure of the Website Administration to exercise its rights in case of any breach by the User or any other users of this Agreement shall not constitute a waiver by the Website Administration of such right in respect of any later date or any subsequent or similar breach.

11.6. This Agreement may be provided to the User for review in any foreign language where possible. In case of any difference between the English version and any foreign language version of this Agreement, the English version shall prevail.

11.7. The Website Administration shall be entitled to amend this Agreement at any time without further notice. The amended version of this Agreement shall become effective once published at the Website, unless otherwise is stipulated in such new version hereof.

The actual version of the User Agreement is permanently available on the Website at https://edvibe.com.

Study Space, Inc.
Address: 251 Little Falls Drive, Wilmington DE, 19807, USA
(EIN): 38-4191069
Account number: 9800502212
Bank name: Evolve Bank & Trust
IBAN/ ABA Routing Number: 084106768
Bank Address: 6070 poplar Ave, Suite 200
Memphis, TN 38119
Swift/ BIC Code: FRNAUS44XXX
Bank name: first National Bankers Bank
General manager: Dmitry Karagioz


Edvibe takes data privacy seriously. This privacy policy explains who we are, how we collect, share, and use Personal Information, and how you can exercise your privacy rights.

We recommend that you read this privacy policy in full to ensure you are fully informed.

If you have any questions or concerns about our use of your Personal Information, then please contact us using the contact details provided at the end of the privacy policy.

The privacy policy is fully compliant with the requirements of the current legal framework in relation to data processing and with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons concerning the processing of personal data and free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation).

Table of contents
1. Basic information
1.1. About Us
1.2. Key terms
2. Data privacy
2.1. Privacy for Users
2.1.1. Data we collect from our Users
2.1.2. Use of User’s Personal Information
2.2. Privacy for new Students
2.2.1. Data we collect about new Students
2.2.2. Use of new Student’s Personal Information
3. General information
3.1. Cookies
3.2. We store your data
3.3. Your data protection rights
3.4. Marketing
3.8. How to contact us
3.9. How to contact the appropriate authority
1. Basic information
1.1. About Us

Edvibe is an online educational platform for distant learning (the “Services”) located on the website https://edvibe.com/. (the "Site") and operated by Studt pace, Inc, EIN 38-4191069 ("us", "we", or "our", “Edvibe”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site, our clients and clients of our clients.
Edvibe takes data privacy seriously. This privacy policy explains who we are, how we collect, share, and use Personal Information, and how you can exercise your privacy rights.

We recommend that you read this privacy policy in full to ensure you are fully informed.

If you have any questions or concerns about our use of your Personal Information, then please contact us using the contact details provided at the end of the privacy policy.

The privacy policy is fully compliant with the requirements of the current legal framework in relation to data processing and with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons concerning the processing of personal data and free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation).

1.2. Key terms

"Personal Information" – is any information that is related directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable individual. Examples of personal data include, but are not limited to, first and last name, date of birth, email address, gender, occupation, or other demographic information, photo, city of living, phone number.
“Site" – a website located on the Internet at https://edvibe.com and owned by Study Space, Inc.
"Internet Platform" (hereinafter referred to as the Platform) - software and hardware integrated with the Site.
"Services" – a set of services and a license provided to the User to use the Platform.
“User" - means a fully capable individual or legal entity, registered and having access to the Site via the Internet and using the Site https://edvibe.com
“Student” – a User who receives educational services from a Teacher or a Language school using the Platform.
“Teacher” – a User who trains Students on individual or group lessons, marathons and online courses using the Platform.
“Language school” – a User who trains Students as an online-school using the Platform.
“Administration” (hereinafter - the Site Administration) - authorized employees managing the Site, acting on behalf of Study Space, Inc
"You" and "your" means a user of the Site.

2. Data privacy

This section applies to the Personal Information we collect and process from our users (teachers and students)[1] through the provision of the Services.

Information you provide to us: In the course of engaging with our Services, you may provide Personal Information about you. Personal Information is often, but not exclusively, provided to us when you sign up for and use the Services, consult with our customer service team, send us an email or communicate with us in any other way.

We will let you know prior to collection whether the provision of Personal Information we are collecting is compulsory or if it may be provided on a voluntary basis and the consequences, if any, of not providing the information. By giving us this information, you agree to this information being collected, used and disclosed as described in our Terms of Use and this privacy policy.

[1] Edvibe is fully compliant with the GDPR regulations, according to art.8 GDPR the processing of the personal data of a child shall be lawful where the child is at least 16 years old. If you are below 16 years old, your parent or trustee is to give or authorize the consent. But a lower age for those purposes may be provided by your State.

[1] Edvibe is fully compliant with the GDPR regulations, according to art.8 GDPR the processing of the personal data of a child shall be lawful where the child is at least 16 years old. If you are below 16 years old, your parent or trustee is to give or authorize the consent. But a lower age for those purposes may be provided by your State.
2.1. Privacy for Users

It applies to the Personal Information we collect and process from a User through the provision of the Services.

2.1.1. Data we collect from our Users

Edvibe collects the following data:
- Registration information: to become a user of our Services you need to create an account. When you register for an account, you will be asked to provide certain basic information, such as your name, email address, phone number
- Information we collect automatically: When you use the Services, we may automatically collect certain information about your device and usage of the Services: Device information, Log data, Product usage data. We use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect some of this information. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies is discussed more below.
- Device information: We collect information about the device and applications you use to access the Services, such as your IP address, your operating system, your browser ID, and other information about your system and connection.
- Log data: Our web servers keep log files that record data each time a device accesses those servers and those log files contain data about the nature of each access, including originating IP addresses. We may also access metadata and other information associated with files that you upload into our Services.
- Product usage data: We collect usage data about you whenever you interact with our Services, which may include the dates and times you access the Services and your browsing activities (such as what portions of the Services are used). We also collect information regarding the performance of the Services, including metrics related to the deliverability of emails and other communications you send through the Services. This information allows us to improve the content and operation of the Services, and facilitate research and analysis of the Services.
2.1.2. Use of User’s Personal Information

Edvibe collects your data for the following purposes:
- To conclude and execute the agreement between the Users and Edvibe on the use of the Site (Terms of Use);
- To provide Services to the Users, including access to the functionality of the Site, the provision of services of Edvibe or other Users;
- To assist Users in communication and interaction with each other using the Site;
- To communicate with Users, also to provide information on User’s requests;
To send additional information and promotion materials to Users, subject to consent to such information;
- To collect and analyze of statistical information of the Site in order to control and improve the quality of the Site, for such reasons as: to ensure the proper operation of the Site, improve the user interface, personalize interaction with Users, inform Users, provide technical and information support and improve the Site in the interests of Users;
- To enforce compliance with our Terms of Use and applicable law, and to protect the rights and safety of our Users and third parties, as well as our own;
- To meet legal requirements, including complying with court orders, valid discovery requests, valid subpoenas, and other appropriate legal mechanisms;
- To provide information to representatives and advisors, including attorneys and accountants, to help us comply with legal, accounting or security requirements;
- To prosecute and defend a court, arbitration, or similar legal proceeding;
- To respond to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements;
- To carry out other legitimate business purposes, as well as other lawful purposes about which we will notify you.

2.2. Privacy for new Students

It applies to the information we process about our Students as a data processor according to our legitimate business interests and business interests of Teachers and Language Schools.
Our Services are intended to provide the Platform for education for Students by Teachers and Language Schools.
In order to connect new Students to the platform, Users (Teachers or Language Schools) provide Edvibe with their contact information (e-mail). Subsequently, the Platform sends invitations to new Students to connect them to the Platform.
From the moment new Students accept the invitation, they become Users of the Platform in the meaning of the Terms of Use and this privacy policy.

2.2.1. Data we collect about new Students

The Personal Information that we may collect or receive about Students are:
- Contact information: e-mail – to send Students an invitation to the Platform.

From the moment, new Students accept the invitation and finish registration on the Platform they become Users and may provide such Personal Information as mentioned at point 2.1.1. of this privacy policy.

2.2.2. Use of new Student’s Personal Information

We use the Personal Information we collect or receive about new Students for our and our User’s legitimate business interests, including:
- To meet our legal obligations for User according to Terms of Use;
- To send new Students invitations to the Platform.
- To provide Services for new Students.
3. General information
3.1. Cookies

Edvibe collects cookies of our Users.

Cookies are data files that are placed on your computer or mobile device when you visit a website. Cookies are widely used by online service providers in order to (for example) make their websites or services work, or to work more efficiently, as well as to provide reporting information. Nevertheless, you can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent.

Edvibe uses "cookies" and "logs" (log files) to track information about Users. Cookies are small pieces of data that are transmitted by a web server through your web browser and stored on your computer's hard drive. The administration uses cookies to track page variations that the visitor has seen, to count the clicks made by the visitor on a particular page variation, to monitor traffic and to measure the popularity of service settings. The administration will use this information to provide the User with relevant data and services.

However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

3.2. We store your data

Edvibe will keep your Personal Information until the purposes of the policy are achieved but no longer than for 3 (three) after the deleting or terminating the use of your account on the Site, or until the day of withdrawal of the consent on data processing with the Edvibe right to continue processing the Personal information in cases established by law.

Edvibe securely stores your data at “Foxcloud.net" data center.

We do all our best to maintain the same level of data protection as is required by the GDPR and EDPB. We do provide the same appropriate safeguards as required by the EU law. We may only store data at “Foxcloud.net" data center only due to its’ agreement to comply with the requirements of the GDPR and the EDBP. Our basis for such transfers is set out in Article 49(1)(b): “the transfer is necessary for the performance of a contract between the data subject and the controller or the implementation of pre-contractual measures taken at the data subject’s request”. While using our services you give your consent for the data transfer to the Russian Federation.

3.3. Your data protection rights

Edvibe would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every User is entitled to the following:
- The right to access - You have the right to request Edvibe for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
- The right to rectification - You have the right to request that Edvibe correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Edvibe to complete information you believe is incomplete.
- The right to erasure - You have the right to request that Edvibe erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
- The right to restrict processing - You have the right to request that Edvibe restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
- The right to object to processing - You have the right to object to Edvibe processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
- The right to data portability - You have the right to request that Edvibe transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: support@edvibe.com.

3.4. Marketing

Edvibe would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date. You have the right at any time to stop Edvibe from contacting you for marketing purposes.

3.5. Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. If personal data breach is likely to result in a high risk to the rights and freedoms personal data breach, you will be aware in less than 72 hours.

3.6. Protection from Data Loss, Corruption.

Edvibe stores data and ensures their protection from unauthorized access and distribution in accordance with internal rules and regulations. It maintains confidentiality concerning data received, except for cases when they are made publicly available by the User, as well as when the technologies and software of third parties used on the Site or the settings of the software used by the User provide for an open exchange with these persons and / or other participants and users of the Internet.

The administration takes all the necessary legal, organizational, technical measures to protect the Personal Information of Users from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions with Personal Information of Users. Organizational and technical measures are understood as:
- Development and maintenance of a personal data protection system.
- Backup of personal data.
- Limiting the number of employees who have access to personal data.
- Admission to the processing and protection of personal data only by authorized persons.
- And others.

Banking information protection:
- Be aware that nobody will be informed about your banking transactions. We depersonalize your data in case of payment.
- Edvibe credit card processing vendor uses security measures to protect your information both during the transaction and after it is complete. Our vendor is certified as compliant with card association security initiatives, including the Visa Cardholder Information Security and Compliance (CISP), MasterCard® Site Data Protection Program (SDP) and Discovery Information Security and Compliance (DISC), Stripe.

3.7. Changes to this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of 1th of January, 22, and will remain in effect except concerning any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the e-mail address you have provided us or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

3.8. How to contact us

If you have any questions about Edvibe privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.
E-mail us at: support@edvibe.com
Registered address: 251 Little Falls Drive, Wilmington DE, 19807, USA

3.9. How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Edvibe has not addressed your concern sufficiently, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office or other appropriate authority in your region.
This privacy notice will explain how Edvibe uses the personal data and will make a distinction between the information collected by Edvibe itself and information, collected by the entity using Edvibe software (Platform). Also, a distinction will be made here between information received directly from Users and information about new Users (Students). The information about data collection, storage, use and disclosure will be given only for the data obtained by the means of the Edvibe website.

Why privacy is important for us
We promote services that require data collection. Most of the time it is a personal data. Our main priority is to provide the best service, so we really care that the information you share will be properly treated. We fully understand that no one would like to use a service that do not give appropriate protection to their data, so we are really interested in data protection.

How can you contact us
If you have any questions about Edvibe privacy policy, the data we hold on to you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.
E-mail us at: support@edvibe.com
Registered address: 251 Little Falls Drive, Wilmington DE, 19807, USA

What legal basis do we have for processing personal data
Mostly we do rely on three main legal basis: your consent, legal obligations and legitimate interest. There is a certain amount of information that we ought to collect and store to comply with our legal obligations (mostly from the Terms of Use), other information is essential for business purposes. For any other information, we will additionally ask you for your consent to have and use it.

What data we collect
In this part we will discuss the information that are collected from you. From now on we will make a distinction between our Users and new Students.
User individual or legal entity, registered and having access to the Platform.
New Student – future students who have not yet become Users of the Platform.
This privacy notice covers both the Users and new Students. In some parts information will be covering only Users or new Students. In all other case it will be mentioned additionally.

Data we collect from our Users
We may collect such data as:
- Registration information: to become a user of our services you need to create an account. When you register for an account, you will be asked to provide certain basic information, such as your name, email address and phone number.
- Information we collect automatically: When you use the services, we may automatically collect certain information about your device and usage of the services: Device information, Log data, Product usage data.
- Device information: We collect information about the device and applications you use to access the services, such as your IP address, your operating system, your browser ID, and other information about your system and connection.
- Log data: Our web servers keep log files that record data each time a device accesses those servers, and those log files contain data about the nature of each access, including originating IP addresses. We may also access metadata and other information associated with files that you upload into our services.
- Product usage data: We collect usage data about you whenever you interact with our services, which may include the dates and times you access the services and your browsing activities (such as what portions of the Services are used). We also collect information regarding the performance of the services, including metrics related to the deliverability of emails and other communications you send through the services. This information allows us to improve the content and operation of the services, and facilitate research and analysis of the services.

Data we collect from our New StudentsThe personal data that we may collect or receive about new Students are:
- Contact information: e-mail – to send Students an invitation to the Platform.
From the moment, new Students accept the invitation and finish registration on
the Platform they become Users and may provide such data as mentioned higher.


Examples of the information we receive
We can receive a name (first name or a nickname), e-mail, phone number (optionally), device information (such as IP addresses), location (such as city and state), and online behavioral data (such as information about the use of social media websites, page view information and search results and links). We use this information, alone or in combination with other information (including personal data) we collect, to enhance our ability to provide relevant marketing and content to you and to develop and provide you with more relevant products, features, and services.

Why do we need User’s data
In this abstract we will cover all the possible ways how we can use the data of our Users. We use information in several ways:
- To conclude and execute the agreement between the Users and Edvibe on the use of the Platform (Terms of Use).
- To provide services to the Users, including access to the functionality of the Platform, the provision of services of Edvibe or other Users.
- To assist Users in communication and interaction with each other using the Platform.
- To communicate with Users, also to provide information on Users requests.
- To send additional information and promotion materials to Users, subject to consent to such information.
- To collect and analyze of statistical information of the Site in order to control and improve the quality of the Site, for such reasons as: to ensure the proper operation of the Site, improve the user interface, personalize interaction with Users, inform Users, provide technical and information support and improve the Site in the interests of Users.
- To enforce compliance with our Terms of Use and applicable law, and to protect the rights and safety of our Users and third parties, as well as our own.
- To meet legal requirements.
- To help us comply with legal, accounting or security requirements.
- To prosecute and defend a court, arbitration, or similar legal proceeding.
- To respond to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.
- To carry out other legitimate business purposes, as well as other lawful purposes about which we will notify you.

Why do we need new Student’s data
We use the personal data we collect or receive about new Students for our and our User’s legitimate business interests, including:
- To meet our legal obligations for User according to Terms of Use.
- To send new Students invitations to the Platform.
- To provide services for new Students.

What are cookies and how do we use them
Cookies are data files that are placed on your computer or mobile device when you visit a website. Cookies are widely used by online service providers to (for example) make their websites or services work, or to work more efficiently, as well as to provide reporting information. Cookies are small data files that are placed on your computer or mobile device when you visit a website.

How do we store your data
Edvibe securely stores personal data at «Foxcloud.net» data center.
We do all our best to maintain the same level of the data protection as is required by the GDPR and EDPB. We do provide the same appropriate safeguards as required by the EU law. We may only store data at «Foxcloud.net» data center only due to its’ agreement to comply with the requirements of the GDPR and the EDBP. Our basis for such transfers is set out in Article 49(1)(b): “the transfer is necessary for the performance of a contract between the data subject and the controller or the implementation of precontractual measures taken at the data subject’s request”. While using our services you give your consent for the data transfer to the Russian Federation.
Edvibe will keep your personal data until the purposes of the policy are achieved but no longer than for 3 (three) after the deleting or terminating the use of your account on the Site, or until the day of withdrawal of the consent on data processing with the Edvibe right to continue processing the personal data in cases established by law.

What is your rights regarding the data protection
Our Users and new Students have certain rights regarding data protection:

- You can have copies of your personal data.
- You can ask us to correct your information.
- You have a right to fully erase your data.
- You can restrict us from processing your data.
- You have a right for objection of our data protection system.
- You have a right to request a transfer of your data.

What about marketing
Edvibe would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like. If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date. You have the right at any time to stop Edvibe from contacting you for marketing purposes.

Protection from data loss
Edvibe stores data and ensures their protection from unauthorized access and distribution in accordance with internal rules and regulations. It maintains confidentiality concerning the data received, except for cases when they are made publicly available by the User, as well as when the hardware and software of third parties used on the Site or the settings of the software used by the User provide for an open exchange with these persons and / or other participants and users of the Internet.

How would you know that our Privacy Policy is updated
We could change our Privacy Policy at any time, please keep an eye on that.
If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the e-mail address you have provided us, through your profile on the Platform or by placing a prominent notice on our website.
We recommend you to check Privacy Policy updates from time to time.

How to contact the appropriate authority
Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Edvibe has not addressed your concern sufficiently, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office or other appropriate authority in your region.

Where can you find the full legally binding information
This Privacy Notice is written in simple and plain manner and explains all the legal cobwebs thoroughly. To see all the information and to check all your rights please find Edvibe Privacy Policy that is 100% legally binding.
Study Space, Inc, notifies that it is the operator (controller) of personal data and will be processing the provided personal data in accordance with the provisions of the US Law about personal data, General Data Protection Regulation, the terms of Edvibe Terms of Use, Privacy Policy and this Consent.
The Member States of the European Union may provide legal grounds for a lower age for those purposes provided that such lower age is not below 13 years.
This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection of personal data of your child when he\she becomes our user.
For your child to become a user of Evibe, he\she needs to create an account on the site.
We have to pass his\her personal data such as first name, e-mail address and phone number. Other collected information is indicated in the Privacy Policy, which can be found on our site.

Parental consent
to pass personal data to Edvibe

I hereby express my consent to the processing of my child’s personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (provision, access), including cross-border, depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction,

the following personal data ("Personal Data"):
- first name;
- telephone number;
- e-mail address;
- device information, log data and product usage data;
- cookies.

to the operator of Personal Data ("Operator") – Study Space, Inc (EIN: 38-4191069; registered address: 251 Little Falls Drive, Wilmington DE, 19807, USA

for the purposes ("Purposes"):
- to conclude and maintain the agreement between me and Edvibe (Terms of Use) on the use of the Edvibe website («Site»);
- to receive services from Edvibe, including the access to the functionality of the Site and the provision of services of Edvibe or other Site users;
- to assist in communication and interaction between me and other Site users;
- to communicate with me and to provide information on my requests;
- to send me additional information and promotion materials, subject to consent to such information;
- to collect and analyze statistical information of the Site in order to control and improve the quality of the Site, for such reasons as: to ensure the proper operation of the Site, improve the user interface, personalize interaction with users, inform users, provide technical and information support and improve the Site in the interests of its users;
- to enforce compliance with Terms of Use of the Site and applicable law, and to protect the rights and my safety and other Site users, third parties;
- to meet legal requirements, including complying with court orders, valid investigation requests, valid subpoenas, and other appropriate legal mechanisms;
- to provide information to representatives and advisors, including attorneys and accountants, to help us comply with legal, accounting or security requirements;
- to prosecute and defend a court, arbitration, or similar legal proceeding;
- to respond to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements;
- to carry out other legitimate business purposes, as well as other lawful purposes about which Operator will notify me.

I agree and authorize the Operator to process my child’s Personal Data using non-automated methods of processing Personal Data, as well as automated database management systems and other software used by the Operator.

I agree that, if it is necessary for the implementation of the Purposes of the processing Personal Data, the Operator has the right to entrust the processing, including cross-border transfer, of Personal Data of my child to third parties, namely «Foxcloud.net», subject to compliance with the requirements of the applicable legislation on ensuring the confidentiality of Personal Data and the security of Personal Data during their processing. When transferring the specified data, the Operator warns the person receiving the Personal Data that these data are confidential and can be used only for the purposes for which they were reported, and requires this person to comply with this rule.

A request to exclude or correct / add incorrect or incomplete Personal Data can be submitted in the form of a corresponding written request to the Operator.

This Parental Consent to pass Personal Data to Edvibe is valid from the date of its signing until the Purposes are achieved but no longer than for 3 (three) years after the deleting or terminating the use of my account on the Site, or until the day of withdrawal of the Consent with the Operator's right to continue processing Personal Data in cases established by law.

This Consent can be revoked by submitting a written statement to the Operator.
Study Space, Inc, notifies that it is the operator (controller) of personal data and will process the provided personal data in accordance with the provisions of the US Law about personal data, as like as General Data Protection Regulation, the terms of Edvibe and also Terms of Use, Privacy Policy and this Consent.

Consent
to the processing of the personal data

I hereby express my consent for the processing of the personal data, including: collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (provision, access), including cross-border transfer, depersonalization, blocking, removal, destruction,

of the following personal data ("Personal Data"):
- first name;
- telephone number;
- e-mail address;
- device information, log data and product usage data;
- cookies.

to the operator of Personal Data ("Operator") - Study Space, Inc (EIN: 38-4191069; registered address: 251 Little Falls Drive, Wilmington DE, 19807, USA

for the following purposes ("Purposes"):
- conclusion and execution of the agreement between me and Edvibe on the use of the Edvibe website («Site») (Terms of Use) ;
- receiving services from Edvibe, including the access to the functionality of the Site and the provision of services of Edvibe or other Site users;
- assistance in communication and interaction between me and other Site users;
- for the communication with me and to provide answers for my requests;
- sending me additional information and promotional materials, in case of giving my consent for the receiving of such information;
- collection and analysis of the statistical information of the Site in order to control and improve the quality of the Site, for such reasons as:
-to ensure the proper operation of the Site,
-to improve the user interface and personalize interaction with users,
-to inform the users and to provide technical and information support for improving the Site in the interests of the users;
- Enforcement of the compliance with Terms of Use of the Site and applicable law, and the protection of my rights and the other Site users rights, as like as the third parties rights;
- compliance with the legal requirements, including complying with court orders, valid requests for an investigation, valid subpoenas, and other appropriate legal requests;
- provision of the information for the representatives and advisors, including attorneys and accountants, to help the Operator comply with legal, accounting or security requirements;
- prosecution and defence in a court, arbitration, or similar legal proceeding.
- responding to the lawful requests of the public authorities, as like as national security or law enforcement requirements;
- carrying out other legitimate business purposes, as well as other lawful purposes, about which Operator will notify me.

I agree and authorize the Operator to process my Personal Data using non-automated methods of processing Personal Data, as well as automated database management systems and other software used by the Operator.

I agree that, if it is necessary for the implementation of the Purposes of processing Personal Data, the Operator has the right to entrust the processing, including the cross-border transfer, of the Personal Data to third parties, namely «Foxcloud.net», subject to compliance with the requirements of the applicable legislation on ensuring the confidentiality of Personal Data and the security of Personal Data during their processing. When transferring the specified data, the Operator warns the persons receiving the Personal Data that the data is confidential and can be used only for the purposes for which they were communicated, and requires these persons to comply with this rule.

A request to exclude or correct/add incorrect or incomplete Personal Data can be submitted in the form of a corresponding written request to the Operator.

This Consent to the processing of Personal Data is valid from the date of its signing until the Purposes is achieved, but no longer than for 3 (three) years after the deleting or terminating the use of my account on the Site, or until the day of withdrawal of the Consent with the Operator's right to continue processing Personal Data in cases established by law.

This Consent can be revoked by submitting a written statement to the Operator.